top of page
11 AUGUST 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
Parkes Harness Racing Club meeting on 11 August 2019 was abandoned.
02 AUGUST 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TAB ODDS & EVENS PACE
winner: NICOPOLIS
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Grant Jones
owners: G P Jones, K J Jones
R2 - TELESCOPE TYRES LADYSHIP PACE
winner: KOTIRO NZ
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: B P Micallef, P J Micallef, P D Bruce, N M Tiedemann, C F Kanaley, H W Goodman, L Strickland, J F Micallef, J Borg, J Vella
R3 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
winner: OUR JAGUAR STAR
driver: John Downey
trainer: Josh Powderly
owners: L M Fitzpatrick, S M Wilson
R4 - GARRARDS RIO METEOR SERIES HEAT
winner: GABBYS SPORTSTAR
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing, R E Boyd
R5 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT PACE
winner: MACHKORI
driver: Shane Hallcroft
trainer: Phillip Bryce
owners: H M McLeod, T J Bryce
R6 - MEDLYNS CASTROL DISTRIBUTOR PACE
winner: FRANKIES TOOTH
driver: Tom Pay
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Graham Bullock
R7 - COL FLETCHER FORD AND KIA 3YO MAIDEN PACE
winner: TAUMALOLO
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Taylor Hewitt
R8 - HRNSW GUARANTEED 2YO MAIDEN PACE
winner: ARDENS ADMIRAL NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull
21 JULY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - HRNSW Guaranteed TWO YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: MANHATTAN ISLAND
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Michael Souden
owners: R J Moore, M H Souden
R2 - HRNSW Rewards Series Heat 1
winning horse: REDBANK TOMMY
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Carly Turnbull
R3 - PARKES FURNITURE ONE 3yo PACE
winning horse: CUZIN PAT
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: J R Clyburn, A N McClure, J J Phillips, D Howe
R4 - HRNSW Reward Series Heat 2
winning horse: HOT EMBERS
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: John O'Shea
owners: A L Rees, R J Connolly, P K Connolly
R5 - TAB.COM.AU PACE
winning horse: RAWHIDE COWGIRL
driver: Scott Osmond
trainer: Matthew Johnstone
owners: M J Painting, M J Painting
R6 - BYRNE CLOTHING PACE
winning horse: CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: R J Jones, Spunky Syndicate, P W Ryan, D H Watt
R7 - CUNNINGHAM IGA PACE
winning horse: IF HES LUCKY
driver: Graham Betts
trainer: Graham Betts
owners: Graham Betts
R8 - COL FLETCHER FORD and KIA PACE
winning horse: MY SECRET BEACH
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Pinaroo Park, J W Cluse, H J Cluse
07 JULY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - COL FLETCHER FORD TWO YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: HEIDI BOOM
driver: Jason Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Catherine Hewitt
R2 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT THREE YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: ROCCO VARIETY
driver: Jason Turnbull
trainer: Josh Powderly
owners: Josh Powderly, Chloe Powderly
R3 - PARKES SPRAYER BARN PACE
winning horse: JOANNIES GIRL
driver: Jason Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Joan Flowers
R4 - LANGLANDS HANLON PACE
winning horse: FRANKIES TOOTH
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Graham Bullock
R5 - PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE
winning horse: GABBYS SPORTSTAR
driver: David McKenzie
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing, R E Boyd
R6 - GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE
winning horse: KENNY JAY
driver: Glenn McElhinney
trainer: Tiarn Sutton
owners: T S Sutton, T A Byrnes
R7 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
winning horse: TULHURST CASH
driver: David McKenzie
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Adam Hurst
R8 - MEDLYNS CASTROL PACE
winning horse: SKIRMISH NZ
driver: Amy Rees
trainer: Peter Bullock
owners: Rayngold Pty Ltd
12 MAY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - HARRIS FAMILY THREE YEAR OLD MAIDEN PACE
winning horse: LITTLEHAT
driver: Robert Harris
trainer: Peter Wright
owners: P Wright, Estate of W J Newbigging
R2 - DARRIWELL MERINO STUD MAIDEN LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: ESTHER BURNS
driver: Tom Pay
trainer: Monica Betts
owners: Monica Betts
R3 - HENRY MCDERMOTT MEMORIAL
winning horse: TERRYRAMA
driver: Malcolm Hutchings
trainer: Malcolm Hutchings
owners: Sara Voveris
R4 - JONES/TAYLOR FAMILIES LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: MERRYWOOD PEARL
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: W P Dimech, S E Dimech
R5 - MAX NICHOLSON MEMORIAL
winning horse: KASH US BACK
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Gemma Rue
R6 - GARRARDS DUBBO GOLDEN GIG HEAT
winning horse: POCKET BEAUTY
driver: Stephen Dowton
trainer: Stephen Dowton
owners: Alison Dowton
R7 - TRUNDLE SERVICE & CITIZENS CLUB CUP
winning horse: DAZZLE ME NZ
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Barry Lew
owners: Barry Lew
R8 - JENNY JONES MEMORIAL
winning horse: KAMWOOD IZZY
driver: Ross Druitt
trainer: David Druit
owners: David Druitt
03 APRIL 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - COL FLETCHER FORD PACE
winning horse: KEPT IN PLAY
driver: Bernie Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Eureka Standardbreds
R2 - CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT
winning horse: BOBBY STREET
driver: Mark Hewitt
trainer: Mark Hewitt
owners: Suzanne Nicholls
R3 - KEVIN and KAY SEYMOUR LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: LUCKY LYLA
driver: Isobel Ross
trainer: Josh Turnbull
owners: Jessica Turnbull
R4 - CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT
winning horse: JERADAS DELIGHT
driver: Mark Hewitt
trainer: Mark Hewitt
owners: Ray Cahill
R5 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT HEAT
winning horse: COBBITY CHIC
driver: Douglas Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Susan Robinson
R6 - PARKES FARM CENTRE HEAT 2
winning horse: TULHURST SANTANA
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Pauline Hurst
R7 - HURRICANE KINGCOLE AT EGMONT PACE
winning horse: SEA KINGDOM
driver: Angela Hedges
trainer: Steve Jones
owners: G Harris, M Chisholm
R8 - HRNSW GUARANTEED 3YO FILLIES PACE
winning horse: MY MELS PLACE
driver: Mark Hewitt
trainer: Mark Hewitt
owners: Susan Nicholls
R9 - HRNSW GUARANTEED 2YO PACE
winning horse: Didnt I
driver: Kenneth Wade
trainer: Kenneth Wade
owners: Kenneth Wade
24 FEBRUARY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TAB.COM.AU PACE
winning horse: DONT TELL JACK
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Danny Dwyer
owners: Danny Dwyer
R2 - LANGLANDS HANLON PACE
winning horse: NEEDITWANTITDOIT
driver: Kasey Hocking
trainer: Kasey Hocking
owners: Kasey Hocking, Brendan Orr
R3 - PARKES FARM CENTRE PACE
winning horse: TULHURST CASH
driver: David McKenzie
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Adam Hurst
R4 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT PACE
winning horse: VOLATICUS
driver: Amy Rees
trainer: Peter Trevor-Jones
owners: E Collins, M Collins
R5 - COL FLETCHER FORD and KIA PACE
winning horse: JUST WON MORE
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Josh Turnbull
owners: T Butler, T Malloy
R6 - MEDLYNS CASTROL PACE
winning horse: Lady Zaras Home
driver: Kelvin Winnell
trainer: Jane Morris
owners: Kelvin Winnell
R7 - DWYERS FRESH 3YO FILLIES PACE
winning horse: ROCKNROLL AVA
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: Billy Fitzgerald, S Boyde
R8 - GET REAL SUPPORT TEAL 3YO COLTS GELDINGS PACE
winning horse: WOMENWHISKYGOLD
driver: Mark Hewitt
trainer: Adam Bellach
owners: Adam Bellach, Judith Wright
06 FEBRUARY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TEAM TEAL LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: RENEE DALE NZ
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Johnny Star Racing
R2 - PARKES BETTA ELECTRICAL PACE
winning horse: POCKET BEAUTY
driver: Stephen Dowton
trainer: Stephen Dowton
owners: Alison Dowton
R3 - COL FLETCHER FORD PACE
winning horse: MY DOLLY DIVA
driver: Jimmy Brown
trainer: Darryl Fliedner
owners: Dudley Newham
R4 - TAB.COM.AU PACE
winning horse: CARIBBEAN JACK
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Kevin Medlyn
R5 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 1
winning horse: SOLDTOYOULADY
driver: Malcolm Hutchings
trainer: Malcolm Hutchings
owners: Daphney Hutchings
R6 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 2
winning horse: JULENJODE
driver: Jimmy Brown
trainer: Colin Fliedner
owners: Colin Fliedner
R7 - PARKES FURNITURE ONE PACE
winning horse: BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: N Burrell, A Lincoln, A Lincoln
R8 - HRNSW GUARANTEED 3YO FILLIES PACE
winning horse: NAVUA GIRL
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: J Starr, I Brooks, M Brooks
26 JANUARY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - ALLAN SPARKS OAM AMBASSADOR PACE
winning horse: BEAUTIFUL VENGEANCE
driver: Anthony Winnell
trainer: Anthony Winnell
owners: Melaleuca Lane Syndicate
R2 - AUSTRALIA DAY 2019 PACE
winning horse: KARINYA MULLY
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Gary Eyre
owners: G Eyre, T Quade, C Quade
R3 - JOE DUMESNY MEMORIAL
winning horse: PHIZZWIZARD
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: L Bulk, A Bulk, J Bamford
R4 - KEITH THOMSON MEMORIAL
winning horse: POCKET BEAUTY
driver: Stephen Dowton
trainer: Stephen Dowton
owners: Alison Dowton
R5 - TAB.com.au Pace
winning horse: LUCKY TO MAKE IT
driver: Angela Hedges
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: James Clyburn
R6 - COL FLETCHER FORD and KIA Pace
winning horse: Tulhurst Lover
driver: Angela Hedges
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing
09 JANUARY 2019
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - CLUB MENANGLE WHERE HORSES FLY HEAT
winning horse: MY SECRET BEACH
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Pinaroo Park, JW Cluse, H J Cluse
R2 - CLUB MENANGLE COUNTRY SERIES HEAT
winning horse: CALLMEQUEENBEE
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: G C Rue, B J Hagney, A Burke, P J Weekes, D M Weekes, P D Oxley, M S McManus
R3 - HEARTBREAK HOTEL PACE
winning horse: OUR WALL STREET WOLF NZ
driver: Anthony Frisby
trainer: Chris Frisby
owners: W Lonard, M Lonard
R4 - ALL SHOOK UP PACE
winning horse: STITCHED UP
driver: Codi Rauchenberger
trainer: Dennis Picker
owners: G R Jurd, D G Picker, P Jurd, K Tyrell, R T McNiven
R5 - TAB.COM.AU ELVIS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
winning horse: TINTIN NATURALLY NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull
R6 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 1
winning horse: SOLDTOYOULADY
driver: Malcolm Hutchings
trainer: Malcolm Hutchings
owners: Daphney Hutchings
R7 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 2
winning horse: STUDLEIGH STRIDE
driver: Jake Davis
trainer: Leigh Davis
owners: Raymond Davis
R8 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 3
winning horse: ROSEUPONHER
driver: Jacqui Ingham
trainer: Jacqui Ingham
owners: C L Brown, J B Ingham
R9 - KEVIN & KAY SEYMOUR EVOLUTION SERIES 3YO COLTS AND GELDINGS HEAT
winning horse: MACH LE MORE
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Peter Crennan
R10 - KEVIN & KAY SEYMOUR EVOLUTION SERIES 3YO FILLIES HEAT
winning horse: NELLY ALBERTINA
driver: Blake Micallef
trainer: David Micallef
owners: David Micallef, Rachael Micallef
31 DECEMBER 2018
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TERRY BROTHERS PACE
winning horse: A COURAGE THANG
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: I D Pitt, L M Pitt
R2 - TELESCOPE TYRES PACE
winning horse: GROSESTAR
driver: Mitch Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: John Starr
R3 - LACHLAN VALLEY VETS LOCAL PACE
winning horse: MO CHARA
driver: Robert Harries
trainer: David Harris
owners: D Harris, K Hogan, B Harris, S Cusack, D Harris, R Harris
R4 - LANGLANDS HANLON SPRINT
winning horse: Mackeral
driver: Bernie Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: G Thorncraft, S Thorncraft, R Higgins, E Higgins
R5 - MEDLYNS CASTROL SERIES GIG FINAL
winning horse: LUKES GIFT
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Brian Portelli
R6 - COL FLETCHER FORD PACE
winning horse: JONAH JONES NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull
R7 - LIFE MEMBERS 110 YEARS GOLDEN BAR
winning horse: MAJOR ROLL
driver: Stephen Maguire
trainer: Stephen Maguire
owners: S Maguire, D Hargrave
R8 - TAB.COM.AU MEDLYNS CASTROL SERIES CONSOLATION
winning horse: FLASH IN SAM
driver: Anthony Winnell
trainer: Kelvin Winnell
owners: Kriden Investments Pty Ltd
28 DECEMBER 2018
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TAB.COM.AU ELVIS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1
winning horse: TINTIN NATURALLY NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull
R2 - TAB.COM.AU ELVIS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 2
winning horse: BETTER BE DONNA NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull
R3 - TAB.COM.AU ELVIS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 3
winning horse: LETS POP THE BUBBLES NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Steve Turnbull
owners: N Inwood, N Lavelle, K Dunbar, J Turnbull
R4 - FIREWORKS ON NEW YEARS EVE PACE
winning horse: BARKWAY ARNOLD
driver: Nathan Hoy
trainer: Nathan Hoy
owners: R Hoy, B Hoy, R Dower, D Gleeson, N Hoy, D Hoy
R5 - BRUCE LARGE MEMORIAL
winning horse: NELLY ALBERTINA
driver: Jimmy Brown
trainer: David Micallef
owners: R Micallef, D Micallef
R6 - MEDLYNS / CASTROL GIG SERIES HEAT 1
winning horse: LUKES GIFT
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Brian Portelli
R7 - MEDLYNS / CASTROL GIG SERIES HEAT 2
winning horse: BEAUTIFULVENGEANCE
driver: Anthony Winnell
trainer: Anthony Winnell
owners: Melaleuca Lane Syndicate
R8 - MEDLYNS / CASTROL GIG SERIES HEAT 3
winning horse: WRITE ABOUT HER
driver: John Vautin
trainer: Steve Jones
owners: S Wakefield, V Wakefield, M Wakefield
14 NOVEMBER 2018
WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW
R1 - TAB.COM.AU PACE
winning horse: WILLBE DOC
driver: John O'Shea
trainer: John McGuire
owners: J S McGuire, M Bowen, M Rossi, M J Cambridge
R2 - PARKES BETTA ELECTRICAL PACE
winning horse: IM WITH LEXY
driver: Bernie Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: K L (Lex) Crosby
R3 - COL FLETCHER FORD PACE
winning horse: TRUNKEY DIGGER
driver: Bernie Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: R Flowers, P Flowers, D Flowers
R4 - TELESCOPE TYRES LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: CALL ME MISSY
driver: Angela Hedges
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing, K S Hedges, K A Plunkett, B A Plunkett, W Sanders, E H Bennetts
R5 - PARKES FURNITURE ONE PACE
winning horse: SNIGGIHDIS NZ
driver: Martelle Maguire
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: C R (Carly) Turnbull
R6 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 1
winning horse: TULHURST LOVER
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing
R7 - HRNSW REWARDS SERIES HEAT 2
winning horse: WRITE ABOUT HER
driver: Angela Hedges
trainer: Steve Jones
owners: S Wakefield, V J Wakefield, M J Wakefield
bottom of page