top of page

11 AUGUST 2019 

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

Parkes Harness Racing Club meeting on 11 August 2019 was abandoned. 

02 AUGUST 2019  

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

R1 - TAB ODDS & EVENS PACE

winner: NICOPOLIS
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Grant Jones
owners: G P Jones, K J Jones 

R2 - TELESCOPE TYRES LADYSHIP PACE

winner: KOTIRO NZ
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: B P Micallef, P J Micallef, P D Bruce, N M Tiedemann, C F Kanaley, H W Goodman, L Strickland, J F Micallef, J Borg, J Vella

R3 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE

winner: OUR JAGUAR STAR
driver: John Downey
trainer: Josh Powderly
owners: L M Fitzpatrick, S M Wilson 

R4 - GARRARDS RIO METEOR SERIES HEAT

winner: GABBYS SPORTSTAR
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing, R E Boyd 

R5 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT PACE

winner: MACHKORI
driver: Shane Hallcroft
trainer: Phillip Bryce
owners: H M McLeod, T J Bryce 

R6 - MEDLYNS CASTROL DISTRIBUTOR PACE

winner: FRANKIES TOOTH
driver: Tom Pay
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Graham Bullock 

R7 - COL FLETCHER FORD AND KIA 3YO MAIDEN PACE

winner: TAUMALOLO
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Taylor Hewitt 

R8 - HRNSW GUARANTEED 2YO MAIDEN PACE

winner: ARDENS ADMIRAL NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: Jenny Turnbull 

21 JULY 2019

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

R1 - HRNSW Guaranteed TWO YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: MANHATTAN ISLAND
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Michael Souden
owners: R J Moore, M H Souden

R2 - HRNSW Rewards Series Heat 1
winning horse: REDBANK TOMMY
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: Carly Turnbull

R3 - PARKES FURNITURE ONE 3yo PACE
winning horse: CUZIN PAT
driver: Nathan Hurst
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: J R Clyburn, A N McClure, J J Phillips, D Howe

R4 - HRNSW Reward Series Heat 2
winning horse: HOT EMBERS
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: John O'Shea
owners: A L Rees, R J Connolly, P K Connolly

R5 - TAB.COM.AU PACE
winning horse: RAWHIDE COWGIRL
driver: Scott Osmond
trainer: Matthew Johnstone
owners: M J Painting, M J Painting

R6 - BYRNE CLOTHING PACE
winning horse: CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ
driver: Amanda Turnbull
trainer: Amanda Turnbull
owners: R J Jones, Spunky Syndicate, P W Ryan, D H Watt

R7 - CUNNINGHAM IGA PACE
winning horse: IF HES LUCKY
driver: Graham Betts
trainer: Graham Betts
owners: Graham Betts

R8 - COL FLETCHER FORD and KIA PACE

winning horse: MY SECRET BEACH

driver: Amanda Turnbull

trainer: Amanda Turnbull

owners: Pinaroo Park, J W Cluse, H J Cluse

07 JULY 2019

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

R1 - COL FLETCHER FORD TWO YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: HEIDI BOOM
driver: Jason Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Catherine Hewitt

R2 - TERRY BROTHERS CARPET COURT THREE YEAR OLD PACE
winning horse: ROCCO VARIETY
driver: Jason Turnbull
trainer: Josh Powderly
owners: Josh Powderly, Chloe Powderly 

R3 - PARKES SPRAYER BARN PACE
winning horse: JOANNIES GIRL
driver: Jason Hewitt
trainer: Bernie Hewitt
owners: Joan Flowers

R4 - LANGLANDS HANLON PACE
winning horse: FRANKIES TOOTH
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Graham Bullock

R5 - PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE
winning horse: GABBYS SPORTSTAR
driver:  David McKenzie
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Tulhurst Racing, R E Boyd 

R6 - GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE
winning horse: KENNY JAY
driver: Glenn McElhinney
trainer: Tiarn Sutton
owners: T S Sutton, T A Byrnes 

R7 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
winning horse: TULHURST CASH
driver: David McKenzie
trainer: Nathan Hurst
owners: Adam Hurst

R8 - MEDLYNS CASTROL PACE

winning horse: SKIRMISH NZ

driver: Amy Rees

trainer: Peter Bullock

owners: Rayngold Pty Ltd 

12 MAY 2019

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

R1 - HARRIS FAMILY THREE YEAR OLD MAIDEN PACE
winning horse: LITTLEHAT
driver: Robert Harris 
trainer: Peter Wright
owners: P Wright, Estate of W J Newbigging

R2 - DARRIWELL MERINO STUD MAIDEN LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: ESTHER BURNS
driver: Tom Pay
trainer: Monica Betts
owners: Monica Betts

R3 - HENRY MCDERMOTT MEMORIAL
winning horse: TERRYRAMA
driver: Malcolm Hutchings
trainer: Malcolm Hutchings
owners: Sara Voveris

R4 - JONES/TAYLOR FAMILIES LADYSHIP PACE
winning horse: MERRYWOOD PEARL
driver: Nathan Turnbull
trainer: Nathan Turnbull
owners: W P Dimech, S E Dimech

R5 - MAX NICHOLSON MEMORIAL
winning horse: KASH US BACK
driver:  Mat Rue
trainer: Gemma Rue
owners: Gemma Rue

R6 - GARRARDS DUBBO GOLDEN GIG HEAT
winning horse: POCKET BEAUTY
driver: Stephen Dowton
trainer: Stephen Dowton
owners: Alison Dowton

R7 - TRUNDLE SERVICE & CITIZENS CLUB CUP
winning horse: DAZZLE ME NZ
driver: Mat Rue
trainer: Barry Lew
owners: Barry Lew

R8 - JENNY JONES MEMORIAL

winning horse: KAMWOOD IZZY

driver: Ross Druitt

trainer: David Druit

owners: David Druitt