17 APRIL 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1 - TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY PACE
w: JACOBS THUNDER 
d: Jack Pay
t: Michael Pay
o: Michael Pay

RACE 2: TELESCOPE TYRES PACE
w: POM PAY
d: Graham Betts
t: Graham Betts
o: G J Betts, M A Betts

RACE 3 - PARKES FURNITURE ONE PACE
w: IM MAJOR HARRY
d: Angela Hedges
t: Nathan Hurst
o: K Hedges, et al

RACE 4 - PARKES/DUBBO SERIES FINAL
w: GREAT PRESENCE NZ
d: John O'Shea
t: Barry Lew
o: B Lew, R Lew

RACE 5 - LANGLANDS HANLON PACE

w: CARLAS ANGEL

d: Abbie Howell

t: Adam Bellach

o: J R Wright, E Talivakaola

RACE 6 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
w: SHESA POCKETROCKET
d: Amy Rees
t: Martin Simmons
o: M Simmons, et al

RACE 7 - CLARINDA PARK IT MAIDEN PACE
w: TO THE LOOKOUT
d: Jason Turnbull
t: Wendy Turnbull
o: Wendy Turnbull

RACE 8 - PARKES FARM CENTRE MAIDEN PACE
w: NICKY BROOK
d: Jack Pay
t: Michael Pay
o: Michael Pay

RACE 9 - HRNSW 2YO GUARANTEED PACE

w: BETTING STAR

d: John O'Shea

t: Josh Turnbull

o: L J Hewitt, L E Hewitt

10 APRIL 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: QUICK SHINE CAR WASH PACE
w: DEAL BREAKER
d: Tom Pay
t: Mat Rue
o: Ya Racin Syndicate

RACE 2: COL FLETCHER FORD PACE
w: VINCERO
d: John O'Shea
t: Tony Higgs
o: Tony Higgs

RACE 3 - GARRARDS PARKES PACE
w: LUCKY LYLA
d: Blake Micallef
t: Josh Turnbull
o: Jessica Turnbull

RACE 4 - CUNNINGHAMS IGA PARKES/DUBBO SERIES HEAT 4
w: GREAT PRESENCE NZ
d: John O'Shea
t: Barry Lew
o: B Lew, R Lew

RACE 5 - PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
w: GABBYS SPORTSTAR
d: Nathan Hurst
t: Nathan Hurst
o: Tulhurst Racing, R E Boyd

RACE 6 - PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE
w: COUNT MONTECARLO
d: John O'Shea
t: Tony Higgs
o: Tony Higgs

RACE 7 - TERRY BROTHERS PACE
w: JOGALONG BLUE
d: Greg Lew
t: John Lew
o: Greg Lew

RACE 8 - TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY PACE
w: IMA CUDDLEY TOOTH
d: Mitch Turnbull
t: Graham Bullock
o: Graham Bullock

28 MARCH 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: HENRY MCDERMOTT MEMORIAL

w: BLACKBERRY ROSE

d: Justin Reynolds

t: David Reynolds
o: J Reynolds, D Reynolds

RACE 2:  TAYLOR FAMILY MEMORIAL

w: GOOD COP
d: Nathan Townsend
t: Stan Townsend
o: S & S Townsend

RACE 3: JENNY JONES MEMORIAL

w: CARRAMAR TIMES UP
d: Blake Micallef
t: Nathan Turnbull
o: Carly Turnbull

RACE 4: TRUNDLE SERVICES & CITIZENS CUP

w: BOBBY STREET
d: Mark Hewitt
t: Mark Hewitt
o: Suzanne Nichols

RACE 5: MAX NICHOLSON MEMORIAL
w: BABY BEE MINE
d: Blake Micallef

t: Nathan Turnbull
o: Angela Hodges

RACE 6: TRUNDLE HARNESS RACING CLUB PACE
w: KEY DEFENDER
d: Nathan Turnbull

t: Nathan Turnbull
o: W Kitt, D Sellers, W Sellers, W Long

RACE 7: HARRIS FAMILY MAIDEN PACE
w: PREACHER QUINCE

d: Stephen Dowton
t: Stephen Dowton
o: B & C Hetherington

RACE 8: TRUNDLE BOOMERS PACE
w: SPORTY
d: Jason Turnbull
t: Brad Peisley
o: A McCabe, D Hamilton

RACE 9: TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN PACE

w: WHYWORRY HONEY

d: Tom Pay

t: Brett Pay

o: D Milsom, etc.

28 FEBRUARY 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE

w: JOHANNA PETRONELLA

d: Jason Turnbull

t: WendyTurnbull
o: Ray Thacker

RACE 2: TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY PACE

w: CARLAS ANGEL
d: Phoebe Betts
t: Adam Bellach
o: J R Wright, E Talivakaola

RACE 3: PHRC COMMITTEE FINAL

w: BRUHAHA
d: Nathan Turnbull
t: Nathan Turnbull
o: M J Harvey, D E Wildash, D J Ronson

RACE 4: TRUNDLE CUP MARCH 28 PACE

w: LOVIN EVERYDAY
d: Justin Reynolds
t: Michael Carroll 
o: W S Stubbs, D Colley

RACE 5: PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE
w: FRANKIES TOOTH
d: Nathan Turnbull

t: Graham Bullock
o: Graham Bullock

RACE 6: LANGLANDS HANLON MAIDEN PACE
w: SURF ACE

d: Nathan Turnbull
t: Nathan Turnbull
o: Go Racing, G B Hall, G J Moloney

RACE 7: PARKES FURNITURE ONE MAIDEN PACE
w: FALCONS HONOUR
d: Blake Micallef
t: John Davis
o: D A Webb, A J Boza, J D Davis

RACE 8: MEDLYNS CASTROL MAIDEN PACE

w: EBONY ROCKS

d: Nathan Turnbull

t: Aaron Williams

o: Judith Williams

21 FEBRUARY 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE

w: ARTY PHARTY NZ

d: Mitch Turnbull

t: Steve Turnbull
o: Red n Blue Racing Syndicate

RACE 2:  COL FLETCHER FORD PACE

w: HE SAID SHE SAID
d: Phoebe Betts
t: Michael Muscat
o: A J Copps, P R Croghan, C A Robey, D J Wilkins

RACE 3: TERRY BROTHERS PACE

w: LUCKY LYLA
d: Phoebe Betts
t: Josh Turnbull
o: Jessica Turnbull

RACE 4: TELESCOPE TYRES PACE

w: BRUHAHA
d: Nathan Turnbull
t: Nathan Turnbull
o: M J Harvey, D E Wildash, D J Ronson

RACE 5: QUICK SHINE CAR WASH HEAT
w: SHES THE OTHER ONE
d: John O'Shea

t: Paul Bonham
o: P J Bonham, L J Bonham, T A Bonham

RACE 6: CLARINDA PARK IT HEAT
w: CUZIN PAT
d: Nathan Hurst

t: James Clyburn
o: J R Clyburn, A N McClure, J J Phillips, D Howe

RACE 7: TEAM TEAL MAIDEN PACE
w: YES EYE SEE

d: Mark Hewitt
t: Mark Hewitt
o: Success Stud Pty Ltd

RACE 8: HRNSW 2YO GUARANTEED PACE
w: COLLECT A DIME
d: Mitch Turnbull
t: Josh Turnbull
o: Jessica Turnbull

RACE 9: TAB VENUE MODE MAIDEN PACE

w: KOARIA

d: Phoebe Betts 

t: Chris Frisby

o: Judy Frisby

26 JANUARY 2021

HAPPY AUSTRALIA DAY

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHARLOTTE PACE

w: CARIBBEAN PAT

d: Malcolm Hutchings

t: Malcolm Hutchings
o: Daphney Hutchings

RACE 2: THE TAB APP AUSTRALIA DAY PACE

w: SAILALONG SINBAD
d: Brett Hutchings
t: Darryl Fliedner
o: Dudley Newham

RACE 3: KEITH THOMSON MEMORIAL

w: POPPY FRANCO
d: Andrew Cassell
t: Andrew Cassell
o: Bradley Scott

 

RACE 4: JAMES PITTAR AMBASSADOR PACE

w: SPEED DIAL
d: Robert Clifford
t: Robert Clifford
o: R Clifford, W Klower, A Klower

RACE 5: JOE DUMESNY MEMORIAL
w: RUNPOPRUN
d: Laura Rusten

t: Peter Wright
o: S Wright, C Watt, M Watt, M Bolam, S Bolam

RACE 6: PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE
w: WHISKIESONTHEBEACH

d: Gregory Rue
t: Gregory Rue
o: Gregory Rue

RACE 7: BYRNE CLOTHING PACE
w: HARDLINER
d: Brett Hutchings
t: Robert Schweickle
o: Daphne Thompson

06 JANUARY 2021

WESTERN DISTRICTS HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION | HARNESS RACING NSW

RACE 1: PARKES LEAGUES CLUB PACE

w: ELLEN SHANNON

d: Kimberley Grant
t: Peter Bullock
o: Rayngold Pty Ltd

RACE 2: TELESCOPE TYRES PACE
w: LLANFAIR RHIANNON
d: Kelvin Winnell
t: Kelvin Winnell
o:  T J L'Homme, E J L'Homme

RACE 3: PARKES BETTA HOME LIVING PACE
w: IDEOLOGIST NZ
d: Amanda Turnbull
t: Steve Turnbull
o: B A Wrigley, D L Shapland, B L Walker, P L Wrigley, D R McAllister, T Brown, C M Norberry, A R Lincoln

RACE 4: TAB.COM.AU ELVIS CHAMPIONSHIP
w: MISTER HAYWOOD
d: Tom Pay
t: Phil Bourke
o: Harriett Bourke

RACE 5: PARKES FARM CENTRE PACE
w: IDLE HANDS
d: Doug Hewitt

t: Aaron Williams
o: Troy Williams

RACE 6: COL FLETCHER FORD MAIDEN PACE
w: BOMANI

d: Nathan Turnbull
t: Nathan Turnbull
o: Caitlyn Fletcher

RACE 7: PARKES FURNITURE ONE PACE
w: SEMI SENSATION
d: Doug Hewitt
t: Michael Muscat
o: D J Lindon, J P Lindon

RACE 8: ELVIS RETURNS 2022 MAIDEN PACE

w: LUCKY AVA

d: Amanda Turnbull

t: Josh Turnbull

o: Jessica Turnbull